Surrey County Council election 2013 results

81 of the 81 divisions have been counted. 58 Conservative, 9 Liberal Democrats, 9 Residents' Associations/Independents, 3 UKIP, 1 Labour and 1 The Green Party.

Turnout : 30.0%

Overall election results

Addlestone
Conservative, Furey, John Raymond 39.6% elected
UKIP, 31.9%
Labour, 20.4%
Ash
Conservative, Moseley, Marsha 47.2% elected
UKIP, 20.6%
Liberal Democrats, 20.4%
Ashford
Conservative, Coleman, Carol Ann 44.3% elected
UKIP, 32.9%
Labour, 17.4%
Ashtead
Ashtead Independent, working with Ashtead Residents, Townsend, Christopher 52.6% elected
Conservative, 30.7%
UKIP, 10.7%
Bagshot, Windlesham and Chobham (from May 2013)
Conservative, Goodman, Mike 53.6% elected
UKIP, 22.1%
Labour, 13.6%
Banstead, Woodmansterne & Chipstead (from May 2013)
Conservative, Gulati, Ken 50.0% elected
UKIP, 33.2%
The Green Party, 9.1%
Bookham and Fetcham West
Conservative, Curran, Clare 45.5% elected
Liberal Democrats, 25.7%
UKIP, 23.3%
Camberley East
Conservative, Chapman, Bill 52.3% elected
UKIP, 29.8%
Labour, 17.9%
Camberley West
Conservative, Fuller, Denis 45.2% elected
Labour, 30.5%
UKIP, 24.3%
Caterham Hill
Liberal Democrats, Orrick, John Alexander 46.2% elected
Conservative, 28.7%
UKIP, 19.6%
Caterham Valley
Conservative, Marks, Sally Ann Barbara 40.5% elected
Liberal Democrats, 25.8%
UKIP, 21.1%
Chertsey
Conservative, Norman, Chris 41.9% elected
UKIP, 31.4%
Labour, 26.7%
Cobham
Conservative, Lewis, Mary 57.1% elected
UKIP, 24.4%
Liberal Democrats, 11.1%
Cranleigh & Ewhurst
Conservative, Young, Alan Edward 50.7% elected
UKIP, 25.7%
Liberal Democrats, 14.4%
Dorking Hills
Liberal Democrats, Watson, Hazel Valerie Ann 46.1% elected
Conservative, 26.8%
UKIP, 19.1%
Dorking Rural
Conservative, Clack, Helyn 39.9% elected
Liberal Democrats, 33.7%
UKIP, 20.6%
Dorking South and the Holmwoods (from May 2013)
Liberal Democrats, Cooksey, Stephen John 42.5% elected
Conservative, 27.0%
UKIP, 21.5%
Earlswood and Reigate South
Conservative, Thomson, Barbara 32.7% elected
UKIP, 30.8%
Labour, 21.0%
East Molesey and Esher
Esher and Molesey Residents' Associations, Selleck, Stuart John 41.4% elected
Conservative, 40.5%
UKIP, 10.6%
Egham (from May 2013)
Conservative, Lay, Yvonna 42.4% elected
UKIP, 27.9%
Labour, 19.8%
Englefield Green
Conservative, Heath, Marisa 42.7% elected
UKIP, 24.3%
Labour, 15.7%
Epsom Town & Downs (from May 2013)
Conservative, Mountain, Tina 38.9% elected
Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell, 28.5%
UKIP, 13.5%
Epsom West (from May 2013)
Liberal Democrats, Lallement, Stella 28.0% elected
Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell, 22.8%
Labour, 20.2%
Ewell Court, Auriol & Cuddington (from May 2013)
Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell, Kington, Eber Alan 64.5% elected
UKIP, 18.0%
Conservative, 9.0%
Ewell (from May 2013)
Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell, Beckett, John 63.1% elected
UKIP, 16.5%
Conservative, 11.0%
Farnham Central
Conservative, Frost, Pat 33.2% elected
UKIP, 22.4%
Independent, 18.7%
Farnham North
Conservative, Le Gal, Denise 32.2% elected
UKIP, 30.8%
Independent, 18.4%
Farnham South
Conservative, Munro, David 50.2% elected
UKIP, 16.2%
Independent, 16.2%
Foxhills, Thorpe & Virginia Water (from May 2013)
Conservative, Few, Mel 53.0% elected
UKIP, 28.6%
Labour, 12.4%
Frimley Green and Mytchett
Conservative, Pitt, Chris 36.5% elected
UKIP, 32.9%
Liberal Democrats, 18.2%
Godalming North
Conservative, Cosser, Steve 44.1% elected
Liberal Democrats, 20.9%
UKIP, 18.9%
Godalming South, Milford & Witley
Conservative, Martin, Peter 57.1% elected
UKIP, 22.0%
Liberal Democrats, 11.9%
Godstone
UKIP, Windsor, Helena Mary 39.9% elected
Conservative, 38.5%
Liberal Democrats, 11.8%
Goldsworth East and Horsell Village (from May 2013)
Conservative, Kemp, Colin Sidney 36.2% elected
Liberal Democrats, 33.6%
UKIP, 18.3%
Guildford East
Conservative, Ellwood, Graham 49.9% elected
Liberal Democrats, 24.8%
UKIP, 15.1%
Guildford North
Liberal Democrats, Searle, Pauline Ann 34.9% elected
Conservative, 24.2%
UKIP, 20.6%
Guildford South-East
Conservative, Brett-Warburton, Mark 53.2% elected
Liberal Democrats, 25.8%
UKIP, 12.2%
Guildford South-West
Liberal Democrats, Goodwin, David John 37.6% elected
Conservative, 32.8%
Labour, 13.0%
Guildford West
Liberal Democrats, White, Fiona 35.0% elected
Labour, 23.6%
UKIP, 20.8%
Haslemere
Independent, Barton, Nikki 35.4% elected
Conservative, 34.9%
UKIP, 16.8%
Heatherside and Parkside
Conservative, Ivison, David 51.7% elected
UKIP, 25.2%
Liberal Democrats, 15.5%
Hersham
Conservative, Hicks, Margaret Aileen 40.1% elected
Hersham Village Society, 34.9%
UKIP, 13.9%
Hinchley Wood, Claygate and Oxshott
Conservative, Bennison, Mike 50.0% elected
Liberal Democrats, 29.7%
UKIP, 14.6%
Horley East
Conservative, Ross-Tomlin, Dorothy 46.9% elected
UKIP, 31.4%
Labour, 11.1%
Horley West, Salfords & Sidlow (from May 2013)
Conservative, Hammond, Kay 41.9% elected
UKIP, 35.9%
Labour, 13.5%
Horsleys
Conservative, Barker, Bill 60.2% elected
UKIP, 20.8%
Liberal Democrats, 11.9%
Knaphill and Goldsworth West (from May 2013)
Conservative, Hussain, Saj 48.8% elected
Liberal Democrats, 19.7%
UKIP, 14.8%
Laleham and Shepperton
Conservative, Walsh, Richard 52.8% elected
UKIP, 28.0%
Labour, 11.6%
Leatherhead and Fetcham East
Conservative, Hall, Tim 42.4% elected
UKIP, 28.4%
Liberal Democrats, 21.2%
Lightwater, West End and Bisley (from May 2013)
Conservative, Page, Adrian 51.7% elected
UKIP, 28.0%
Labour, 10.9%
Lingfield
Conservative, Sydney, Michael 55.2% elected
UKIP, 35.3%
Labour, 9.5%
Lower Sunbury and Halliford
Conservative, Evans, Tim 37.0% elected
Liberal Democrats, 33.9%
UKIP, 29.1%
Merstham & Banstead South (from May 2013)
Conservative, Gardner, Bob 43.6% elected
UKIP, 27.8%
Labour, 17.9%
Nork & Tattenhams (from May 2013)
Tattenhams Residents' Association, Harrison, Nick 59.1% elected
UKIP, 17.6%
Conservative, 15.6%
Oxted
Conservative, Skellett, Nick 44.6% elected
UKIP, 29.3%
Labour, 11.3%
Redhill East (from May 2013)
The Green Party, Essex, Jonathan 49.7% elected
Conservative, 22.0%
UKIP, 12.9%
Redhill West & Meadvale (from May 2013)
Conservative, Bramhall, Natalie 30.3% elected
The Green Party, 21.3%
UKIP, 19.3%
Reigate (from May 2013)
Conservative, Grant-Duff, Zully 49.1% elected
Liberal Democrats, 17.9%
UKIP, 15.9%
Shalford
UKIP, Johnson, George 50.7% elected
Liberal Democrats, 36.8%
Labour, 12.5%
Shere
Conservative, Taylor, Keith 56.8% elected
UKIP, 23.2%
Liberal Democrats, 10.8%
Staines
Conservative, Saliagopoulos, Denise 47.2% elected
UKIP, 22.5%
Labour, 13.4%
Staines South and Ashford West
UKIP, Jenkins, Daniel John Christopher 38.0% elected
Conservative, 37.8%
Labour, 20.4%
Stanwell and Stanwell Moor
Labour, Evans, Robert 35.2% elected
Conservative, 24.9%
UKIP, 24.5%
Sunbury Common & Ashford Common
Liberal Democrats, Beardsmore, Ian Joseph 39.6% elected
UKIP, 25.4%
Conservative, 21.2%
Tadworth, Walton & Kingswood (from May 2013)
Conservative, Gosling, Michael Lawrence 53.0% elected
UKIP, 31.8%
The Green Party, 8.1%
The Byfleets
Conservative, Wilson, Richard Arthur Gillard 50.3% elected
UKIP, 20.3%
Liberal Democrats, 18.2%
The Dittons
Dittons and Weston Green Residents, Hickman, Peter Hayes 54.9% elected
Conservative, 18.4%
UKIP, 14.2%
Walton
Conservative, Lake, Rachael 37.2% elected
The Walton Society, 32.2%
UKIP, 15.9%
Walton South & Oatlands
Conservative, Samuels, Tony 57.2% elected
UKIP, 19.9%
Labour, 11.9%
Warlingham
Conservative, Hodge, David 42.4% elected
UKIP, 31.5%
Liberal Democrats, 21.8%
Waverley Eastern Villages
Conservative, Young, Victoria Helen 58.9% elected
UKIP, 21.5%
Liberal Democrats, 10.6%
Waverley Western Villages
Conservative, Harmer, David 60.6% elected
UKIP, 22.3%
Liberal Democrats, 9.6%
West Ewell (from May 2013)
Residents Associations of Epsom and Ewell, Mason, Jan 49.0% elected
UKIP, 17.7%
Conservative, 15.0%
West Molesey
The Molesey Residents Association, Mallett, Ernest 71.2% elected
UKIP, 12.9%
Conservative, 9.7%
Weybridge
Conservative, Mahne, Christian Nicholas 31.8% elected
Weybridge Independents, 25.4%
Liberal Democrats, 20.9%
Woking North (from May 2013)
Conservative, Carasco, Ben 36.0% elected
Labour, 32.3%
Liberal Democrats, 16.6%
Woking South East (from May 2013)
Conservative, Bowes, Liz 57.8% elected
UKIP, 19.4%
Liberal Democrats, 12.8%
Woking South
Liberal Democrats, Forster, Will 43.5% elected
Conservative, 28.9%
UKIP, 17.3%
Woking South West (from May 2013)
Conservative, Kemeny, Linda Stephanie 48.1% elected
UKIP, 21.1%
Liberal Democrats, 20.3%
Woodham and New Haw
Conservative, Angell, Mary 47.3% elected
UKIP, 30.9%
Labour, 13.0%
Worplesdon
Conservative, Witham, Keith 51.4% elected
UKIP, 22.0%
Liberal Democrats, 17.2%

Clickable map illustrating overall election results, taking you to full results for each division

Clickable map illustrating overall election results, taking you to full results for each division
  1. #Surreyelections
  2. Search for Surrey elections 2013
  3. About/FAQ